About

About Moss Racing

Moss Racing is a family run motorsport team that started in 2006.

Sons Bradley and Cameron compete in the NSW Production Touring Car Series with Cameron also competing in selected Australian V8 Ute Racing Series rounds for Big Gun Racing. Father Ray manages the whole operation.

 

Bradley Moss

Date of Birth: 29/11/1991

Birth Place: Helensburgh, NSW

Lives: Kirkham, NSW

Nickname: Mossy

Interests: Soccer

Career:

2006 Wollongong Kart Racing Club Championship (WKRC), 4th

2007 Sydney Kart Racing Club Championship (SKRC), 2nd

2007 WKRC Championship, 3rd

2007 Junior Yamaha Championship, 2nd

2008 WKRC Championship, 2nd

2008 SKRC Championship, 2nd

2009 WKRC Championship, 1st

2009 SKRC Championship, 1st

2009 NSW Senior National Heavy Pro Kart Championship, 1st

2009  Ausltralian Senior National Heavy Pro Kart Championship, 2nd

2010 WKRC Championship, 1st

Ray Moss

Team Manager/Car Controller

Kevin Landrebe

Mechanic #1

Grant Gafa

Mechanic #2

Cameron Moss

Date of Birth: 21/01/1993

Birth Place: Helensburgh, NSW

Lives: Kirkham, NSW

Nickname: Hamster, Mossy

Interests: Golf, Soccer

Career:

2006 Sydney Kart Racing Club Championship (SKRC), 2nd

2007 Wollongong Kart Racing Championship (WKRC), 1st

2008 WKRC and SKRC Championship, 2nd

2009 Australian National Kart Championship, 12th

2009 WKRC Championship, 1st

2009 NSW Senior National Light Pro Kart Championship, 1st

2009  Ausltralian Senior National Light Pro Kart Championship, 1st

2010 WKRC Championship, 2nd

2011 Australian Saloon Car Series, 20th

2013 Australian Saloon Car Series, 9th

2014 Australian Super Six Touring Car Series, 4th Div 2

© 2023 by Moss Racing. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Square
  • Twitter Square
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now